Skip to content
Featured forex broker offer

FXPRIMUS offers a $100 account-opening cashback bonus

FXPRIMUS offers a $100 account-opening cashback bonus for new and existing traders who complete the required steps within 31 days of registration. The reward…

FXPRIMUS offers a $100 account-opening cashback bonus Free $100 Trading Bonus. Verified offer. 3 lots to unlock. FXPRIMUS OFFERS A · MT4 Free $100 Trading Bonus Boost your trading balance with a verified broker offer $100 Verified offer3 lots to unlock Trading carries risk. Check the full terms before you sign up. ForexItem.com

FXPRIMUS offers a $100 account-opening cashback bonus for new and existing traders who complete the required steps within 31 days of registration.

The reward comes in three parts:

  • $20 for finishing your profile
  • $30 for completing identity verification (KYC)
  • $50 for making a first deposit of at least $100

To withdraw the bonus, you need to use an MT4 account and place at least 3 trades with a total volume of 3 lots or more.

If you withdraw funds or make internal transfers before meeting the full trading requirement, you lose the bonus.

The offer is limited to one account per trader. It also supports a credit cushion.

Bonus details

ItemDetails
Total bonus$100
PlatformMetaTrader 4 (MT4)
Minimum deposit$100
Trading volume required3 lots total
Minimum trade count3 trades
Time limit31 days from account opening
Withdrawal ruleBonus is lost if you withdraw before meeting all conditions

Traders who want this cashback must choose MT4 when opening the account.

Tasks for the FXPRIMUS account-opening cashback

The FXPRIMUS account-opening cashback is earned by completing the steps below.

TaskBonus amount
Open an MT4 account$20
Complete KYC verification$30
Make a first deposit of $100 or more$50
Place at least 3 trades with 3 lots or more in totalReward claim

The full bonus window ends 31 days after the account is opened.

Overview

CategoryDetails
PromotionAccount-opening cashback
Bonus amount$100
EligibilityTraders who open an account via this link
Trading accountUSD account (MT4)
How to claimDeposit and trade after KYC, then submit a request
First deposit requirement$100
Trading requirement3 or more trades, 3 lots or more in total
Bonus credit timingAfter application
Campaign periodWithin 31 days of account opening
Withdrawal limitCheck the terms before withdrawing
Credit cushionSupported

If you have any questions about the FXPRIMUS account-opening cashback, contact customer support.

Who can get the bonus

The FXPRIMUS account-opening cashback is available to traders who open an account through this link.

To qualify, you need to:

  • KYCComplete identity verification (KYC)
  • 4Open an MT4 (MetaTrader 4) trading account
  • $100Deposit at least $100
  • 3Place at least 3 trades with a total volume of 3 lots or more

The bonus is limited to one per person.

How to claim the cashback

Follow these steps to receive the FXPRIMUS account-opening cashback:

  1. Open an MT4 account here
  2. Complete identity verification (KYC)
  3. Make an initial deposit of $100 or more
  4. Place at least 3 trades
  5. Reach a total trading volume of 3 lots or more
  6. Submit your bonus claim
  7. Wait for the credit to appear in your account

Withdrawal rules

FXPRIMUS has strict withdrawal rules for this bonus.

If you withdraw funds before meeting all the requirements, you lose the cashback. The same applies to internal transfers.

If you plan to withdraw around the time you qualify, contact customer support first.

Terms and conditions

1. Promotion summary

The “Welcome Gift 100 USD” offer is provided by Primus Markets INTL Limited, also known as FXPRIMUS. It gives new and existing traders a reward for completing the required account steps within 31 days of registration. The offer is meant to encourage account verification, first deposits, and trading activity.

2. Eligibility

  • This offer is open to both new and existing traders.
  • Each step must be completed in order.
  • The bonus is credited only after all steps are finished within 31 days, and the 3-lot trading requirement is met.
  • Each trader can receive the bonus only once.
  • This offer cannot be used with other promotions.
  • Synthetic accounts are not eligible.
  • Only self-managed trading accounts qualify.
  • Only accounts in USD, or an equivalent currency, qualify.
  • The maximum total bonus under this offer is $100 or the equivalent amount.
  • Traders must follow FXPRIMUS general Terms and Conditions.

3. Bonus structure

The bonus has three stages, with a maximum total of $100.

  • Profile completion bonus: $20
    • You must complete all personal details, including email verification, contact details, and trading preferences.
    • This applies to traders completing their profile for the first time.
  • KYC completion bonus: $30
    • You must submit the required KYC documents, including ID and proof of address, and receive approval.
    • This applies to traders approved for KYC for the first time.
  • Initial deposit bonus: $50
    • You must make an initial deposit of at least $100 after finishing your profile and KYC.
    • The deposit must be made within 31 days of the registration date.

4. Trading requirements

To make the bonus available for withdrawal or further trading, you must trade a total of 3 lots within 31 days of registration.

5. Withdrawal conditions

  • You cannot withdraw the bonus until all conditions are met, including the 3-lot trading requirement.
  • If you request a withdrawal before meeting the conditions, you lose the bonus.

6. Account restrictions

  • Internal transfers between bonus accounts will cause the bonus to expire.
  • The offer is limited to one account, one device, and one IP address per trader.
  • Shared IPs or devices with other traders are not allowed.
  • This offer cannot be combined with other promotions.

7. Inactive accounts

FXPRIMUS removes bonuses from accounts that are marked inactive.

8. General provisions

  • FXPRIMUS can change, pause, or end the promotion without notice.
  • If FXPRIMUS finds that a trader has abused the offer or tried to abuse it, the company may remove the bonus and any related profits, restrict access to services, or close the account.
  • In such cases, FXPRIMUS may refund only the remaining balance after removing the bonus and any profits it considers fraudulent.
  • Examples of prohibited conduct include coordinated trading to claim bonuses without real market risk, hedging between internal or external accounts, high-risk trading that takes advantage of negative balance protection or market swings, and latency arbitrage strategies.
  • All promotion credits on inactive accounts are deleted automatically.
  • If there is any conflict between versions, the English terms apply.

FXPRIMUS also offers other promotions, including a 100% deposit bonus.

ForexItem reviews forex bonus terms every week. Details here were checked against the broker's published rules on June 26, 2026.

Do you have a new forex bonus or promotion?

List your bonus or promotion for free. It takes a few minutes.

Add Promotion